Bobby'sSports Analytics · Stats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyModelsMarkets
NYK
nba53-29 · playoffs 16-3

New York Knicks

NYK · 2025-26 season

NYK
26.0
PPG
Jalen Brunson
11.9
RPG
Karl-Anthony Towns
6.8
APG
Jalen Brunson

Roster

18 players · stats 2025-26
Mikal Bridges
Guard-Forward · 82 G
32.8
MIN
Jalen Brunson
Guard · 74 G
35.0
MIN
Karl-Anthony Towns
Center-Forward · 75 G
31.0
MIN
OG Anunoby
Forward-Guard · 67 G
33.2
MIN
Bruce Brown
Guard-Forward · 82 G
24.4
MIN
Josh Hart
Guard · 66 G
30.2
MIN
Jose Alvarado
Guard · 69 G
19.9
MIN
Jordan Clarkson
Guard · 72 G
17.8
MIN
Andre Drummond
Center · 63 G
19.5
MIN
Landry Shamet
Guard · 51 G
23.0
MIN
Miles McBride
Guard · 41 G
26.3
MIN
Tyler Kolek
Guard · 62 G
11.7
MIN
Mohamed Diawara
Forward · 69 G
9.2
MIN
Kevin McCullar Jr.
Guard · 21 G
7.4
MIN
Pacôme Dadiet
Forward · 29 G
4.7
MIN
James Wiseman
Center · 4 G
14.6
MIN
Jaden Akins
Guard · 0 G
–
MIN
Tyler Nickel
Forward · 0 G
–
MIN
PlayerPosMINPPGRPGAPG3PMFG%
Mikal BridgesGuard-Forward32.814.43.83.71.949.0%
Jalen BrunsonGuard35.026.03.36.82.646.7%
Karl-Anthony TownsCenter-Forward31.020.111.93.01.550.1%
OG AnunobyForward-Guard33.216.75.22.22.348.4%
Bruce BrownGuard-Forward24.47.93.92.10.747.5%
Josh HartGuard30.212.07.44.81.550.8%
Jose AlvaradoGuard19.97.42.53.41.541.6%
Jordan ClarksonGuard17.88.61.81.31.045.1%
Andre DrummondCenter19.56.48.41.30.547.2%
Landry ShametGuard23.09.31.81.42.043.7%
Miles McBrideGuard26.312.02.42.62.742.3%
Tyler KolekGuard11.74.41.62.70.743.5%
Mohamed DiawaraForward9.23.61.40.80.742.3%
Kevin McCullar Jr.Guard7.42.41.31.00.442.6%
Pacôme DadietForward4.71.70.90.40.233.3%
James WisemanCenter14.63.32.00.80.060.0%
Jaden AkinsGuard––––––
Tyler NickelForward––––––

Recent games

Last 10 · 2025-26
@ SAS
06/13
W 94–90
vs SAS
06/10
W 107–106
vs SAS
06/08
L 111–115
@ SAS
06/05
W 105–104
@ SAS
06/03
W 105–95
@ CLE
05/25
W 130–93
@ CLE
05/23
W 121–108
vs CLE
05/21
W 109–93
vs CLE
05/19
W 115–104
@ PHI
05/10
W 144–114

Stats & facts

All NBA stats →
  • 13straight playoff wins after trailing ATL 1-2Oct 16
  • 13straight playoff wins after trailing ATL 1-2Oct 13