Bobby'sSports Analytics · Stats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyModelsMarkets
BOS
nhl5-2

Bruins

BOS · 2026-27 season

BOS
8
PTS
David Pastrnak
4
G
Fraser Minten
5
W
Jeremy Swayman

Skaters

21 players
Nikita Zadorov
D · 7 G
20.2
TOI
Hampus Lindholm
D · 7 G
20.1
TOI
David Pastrnak
R · 7 G
19.4
TOI
Will Borgen
D · 7 G
19.1
TOI
Mason Lohrei
D · 7 G
18.6
TOI
Pavel Zacha
C · 7 G
18.2
TOI
Connor Clifton
D · 6 G
20.6
TOI
Morgan Geekie
C · 7 G
17.4
TOI
JJ Peterka
R · 7 G
16.6
TOI
Elias Lindholm
C · 7 G
16.0
TOI
Fraser Minten
C · 7 G
15.8
TOI
Casey Mittelstadt
C · 7 G
13.9
TOI
Marat Khusnutdinov
C · 7 G
13.8
TOI
James Hagens
C · 7 G
13.3
TOI
Tanner Jeannot
L · 7 G
11.7
TOI
Mark Kastelic
C · 7 G
11.7
TOI
Frederic Brunet
D · 4 G
17.8
TOI
Jonathan Aspirot
D · 3 G
16.6
TOI
Matthew Poitras
C · 4 G
11.1
TOI
Sean Kuraly
C · 3 G
12.2
TOI
Charlie McAvoy
D · 1 G
24.7
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
Nikita ZadorovD20.2033100+2
Hampus LindholmD20.113481+5
David PastrnakR19.4268273+1
Will BorgenD19.112330+10
Mason LohreiD18.623560+4
Pavel ZachaC18.2213111+3
Connor CliftonD20.6011600
Morgan GeekieC17.415673+1
JJ PeterkaR16.6235110+4
Elias LindholmC16.0134100+2
Fraser MintenC15.8437190+6
Casey MittelstadtC13.9213110+3
Marat KhusnutdinovC13.812360+6
James HagensC13.3224110+2
Tanner JeannotL11.710120+3
Mark KastelicC11.714570+3
Frederic BrunetD17.801151+3
Jonathan AspirotD16.600040+1
Matthew PoitrasC11.121360+3
Sean KuralyC12.2000600
Charlie McAvoyD24.710130+1

Goalies

2 players
Jeremy Swayman
G · 6 G
.930
SV%
Michael DiPietro
G · 1 G
.897
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Jeremy SwaymanG.9305102.01
Michael DiPietroG.8970103.10

Recent games

Last 7
@ SJS
10/13
W 6–3
vs PHI
10/10
W 5–1
vs UTA
10/08
W 6–1
vs OTT
10/05
L 1–4
@ MIN
10/03
L 1–4
@ WPG
10/02
W 4–3
vs NYR
09/29
W 3–0

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 6David Pastrnak's assists vs the Rangers, 1/10/26David Pastrnak · Sep 29