Bobby'sSports Analytics · Stats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyModelsMarkets
CAR
nhl6-1-1

Hurricanes

CAR · 2026-27 season

CAR
13
PTS
Sebastian Aho
6
G
Sebastian Aho
4
W
Pyotr Kochetkov

Skaters

20 players
K'Andre Miller
D · 8 G
22.5
TOI
Sean Walker
D · 8 G
21.4
TOI
Jaccob Slavin
D · 8 G
20.9
TOI
Jalen Chatfield
D · 8 G
20.2
TOI
Sebastian Aho
C · 8 G
19.6
TOI
Shayne Gostisbehere
D · 8 G
18.5
TOI
Jackson Blake
R · 8 G
18.2
TOI
Andrei Svechnikov
R · 8 G
17.5
TOI
Logan Stankoven
C · 8 G
17.4
TOI
Nikolaj Ehlers
L · 8 G
16.2
TOI
Jordan Martinook
L · 8 G
14.3
TOI
Mark Jankowski
L · 8 G
13.9
TOI
Taylor Hall
L · 8 G
13.0
TOI
Eric Robinson
L · 8 G
12.7
TOI
William Carrier
L · 8 G
12.0
TOI
Jordan Staal
C · 6 G
15.6
TOI
Mike Reilly
D · 6 G
12.6
TOI
Jesperi Kotkaniemi
C · 6 G
11.3
TOI
Nicolas Deslauriers
L · 4 G
8.1
TOI
Charles Alexis Legault
2 G
11.9
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
K'Andre MillerD22.5123120-3
Sean WalkerD21.4066101-1
Jaccob SlavinD20.9022120+4
Jalen ChatfieldD20.2022110+3
Sebastian AhoC19.66713274+6
Shayne GostisbehereD18.5235154+5
Jackson BlakeR18.2178214+3
Andrei SvechnikovR17.56511275+5
Logan StankovenC17.4415191+6
Nikolaj EhlersL16.2044153-3
Jordan MartinookL14.3123130-2
Mark JankowskiL13.9516110+1
Taylor HallL13.0325171+2
Eric RobinsonL12.7224130+2
William CarrierL12.0066130+1
Jordan StaalC15.600060-2
Mike ReillyD12.602280+5
Jesperi KotkaniemiC11.302240-1
Nicolas DeslauriersL8.100020-1
Charles Alexis Legault–11.9000200

Goalies

2 players
Pyotr Kochetkov
G · 4 G
.911
SV%
Brandon Bussi
G · 4 G
.871
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Pyotr KochetkovG.9114001.70
Brandon BussiG.8712112.90

Recent games

Last 8
vs WSH
10/13
W 4–2
@ PHI
10/11
W 4–1
@ CHI
10/10
W 5–2
vs VAN
10/08
W 7–2
@ MTL
10/06
W 6–4
@ PHI
10/03
W 3–2
vs WSH
10/02
L 2–5
vs FLA
09/29
L 0–1

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 16-3The Hurricanes' 2026 Stanley Cup playoff recordOct 16
  • 6Shayne Gostisbehere's points in 3 games vs the CanucksShayne Gostisbehere · Oct 16
  • 7Andrei Svechnikov's points in 3 games vs the CanucksAndrei Svechnikov · Oct 16