Bobby'sSports Analytics · Stats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyModelsMarkets
EDM
nhl5-1-1

Oilers

EDM · 2026-27 season

EDM
18
PTS
Connor McDavid
7
G
Vasily Podkolzin
4
W
Devon Levi

Skaters

22 players
Evan Bouchard
D · 7 G
25.4
TOI
Connor McDavid
C · 7 G
23.9
TOI
Ryan Shea
D · 7 G
23.0
TOI
Mattias Ekholm
D · 7 G
21.8
TOI
Connor Murphy
D · 7 G
21.5
TOI
Leon Draisaitl
C · 7 G
21.4
TOI
Vasily Podkolzin
R · 7 G
19.5
TOI
Kasperi Kapanen
R · 7 G
17.5
TOI
Alex Formenton
L · 7 G
15.0
TOI
Mathieu Joseph
R · 7 G
14.9
TOI
Owen Michaels
R · 7 G
13.2
TOI
Trent Frederic
C · 7 G
10.2
TOI
Isaac Howard
L · 7 G
9.7
TOI
Shakir Mukhamadullin
D · 5 G
11.9
TOI
Jake Walman
D · 4 G
14.8
TOI
Ty Emberson
D · 5 G
11.8
TOI
Filip Hallander
C · 5 G
11.2
TOI
Max Jones
L · 5 G
10.5
TOI
Josh Samanski
C · 6 G
7.7
TOI
Colton Dach
C · 3 G
13.4
TOI
Jason Dickinson
C · 3 G
12.2
TOI
Zach Hyman
L · 1 G
20.6
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
Evan BouchardD25.46915243+14
Connor McDavidC23.941418164+15
Ryan SheaD23.012350+3
Mattias EkholmD21.811270+13
Connor MurphyD21.501140+1
Leon DraisaitlC21.45712272+11
Vasily PodkolzinR19.5729224+9
Kasperi KapanenR17.5213102-5
Alex FormentonL15.012380+4
Mathieu JosephR14.9033700
Owen MichaelsR13.2213600
Trent FredericC10.210170+1
Isaac HowardL9.702270+1
Shakir MukhamadullinD11.910110-5
Jake WalmanD14.800050-3
Ty EmbersonD11.801110+1
Filip HallanderC11.212350+4
Max JonesL10.500050-4
Josh SamanskiC7.701100+1
Colton DachC13.400050-4
Jason DickinsonC12.2011200
Zach HymanL20.600030+1

Goalies

2 players
Devon Levi
G · 5 G
.897
SV%
Tristan Jarry
G · 2 G
.837
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Devon LeviG.8974102.80
Tristan JarryG.8371013.50

Recent games

Last 7
vs UTA
10/15
L 2–4
@ LAK
10/13
W 4–1
@ SJS
10/10
W 3–1
@ ANA
10/07
W 5–2
vs SEA
10/03
W 3–1
@ VAN
10/01
W 9–7
vs VAN
09/29
L 5–6

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 9Games in Connor McDavid's active point streakConnor McDavid · Oct 16
  • 5 of 26NHL 5-point games in 2025-26 by the OilersOct 16
  • 8Evan Bouchard's points in 4 games vs the MammothEvan Bouchard · Oct 16
  • 6Connor McDavid's points in 3 games vs the MammothConnor McDavid · Oct 16