Bobby'sSports Analytics · Stats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyModelsMarkets
MIN
nhl5-2-1

Wild

MIN · 2026-27 season

MIN
14
PTS
Kirill Kaprizov
9
G
Kirill Kaprizov
5
W
Jesper Wallstedt

Skaters

23 players
Quinn Hughes
D · 8 G
26.7
TOI
Jonas Brodin
D · 8 G
21.7
TOI
Matt Boldy
L · 8 G
21.6
TOI
Kirill Kaprizov
L · 8 G
21.3
TOI
Joel Eriksson Ek
C · 8 G
20.1
TOI
Jared Spurgeon
D · 6 G
22.4
TOI
Olli Maatta
D · 6 G
21.4
TOI
Blake Coleman
L · 8 G
15.7
TOI
Maxim Shabanov
R · 8 G
15.2
TOI
Zach Bogosian
D · 7 G
16.4
TOI
Michael McCarron
C · 8 G
14.0
TOI
Ryan Hartman
R · 8 G
13.4
TOI
Danila Yurov
R · 8 G
13.3
TOI
Yakov Trenin
C · 8 G
13.0
TOI
Daemon Hunt
D · 8 G
12.7
TOI
Bobby Brink
R · 8 G
12.4
TOI
David Spacek
D · 4 G
13.4
TOI
Marcus Foligno
L · 4 G
12.2
TOI
Rieger Lorenz
L · 4 G
8.7
TOI
Nick Foligno
L · 3 G
10.0
TOI
Nico Sturm
C · 3 G
9.0
TOI
Tyler Pitlick
C · 2 G
7.7
TOI
Matt Kiersted
D · 1 G
12.1
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
Quinn HughesD26.721012245+2
Jonas BrodinD21.7011800
Matt BoldyL21.6527351+6
Kirill KaprizovL21.39514253+7
Joel Eriksson EkC20.1145232+6
Jared SpurgeonD22.414571+4
Olli MaattaD21.402230+2
Blake ColemanL15.7213163-4
Maxim ShabanovR15.2235103-4
Zach BogosianD16.400060-1
Michael McCarronC14.0044120+3
Ryan HartmanR13.401161-7
Danila YurovR13.33141120
Yakov TreninC13.0011100-3
Daemon HuntD12.700040-4
Bobby BrinkR12.4044132-2
David SpacekD13.400060-1
Marcus FolignoL12.200040+4
Rieger LorenzL8.701110-3
Nick FolignoL10.010130+2
Nico SturmC9.0000200
Tyler PitlickC7.700030-2
Matt KierstedD12.100000+2

Goalies

2 players
Jesper Wallstedt
G · 7 G
.920
SV%
Calvin Pickard
G · 1 G
.800
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Jesper WallstedtG.9205112.10
Calvin PickardG.8000105.00

Recent games

Last 8
vs STL
10/15
W 5–4
@ WPG
10/13
L 2–5
vs VGK
10/12
W 4–2
@ FLA
10/10
W 4–1
@ TBL
10/08
L 2–3
@ BUF
10/06
L 2–3
vs BOS
10/03
W 4–1
@ NSH
10/01
W 3–1

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 8Games in Quinn Hughes' active point streakQuinn Hughes · Oct 16
  • 7Quinn Hughes' points in 3 games vs the LightningQuinn Hughes · Oct 8