Bobby'sSports Analytics · Stats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyModelsMarkets
MTL
nhl3-3-1

Canadiens

MTL · 2026-27 season

MTL
9
PTS
Nick Suzuki
4
G
Nick Suzuki
2
W
Jacob Fowler

Skaters

21 players
Lane Hutson
D · 7 G
26.4
TOI
Nick Suzuki
C · 7 G
22.0
TOI
Noah Dobson
D · 7 G
21.6
TOI
Cole Caufield
R · 7 G
19.9
TOI
Juraj Slafkovský
L · 7 G
19.2
TOI
Alexandre Carrier
D · 7 G
18.8
TOI
Mike Matheson
D · 5 G
24.2
TOI
Alex Newhook
C · 7 G
16.2
TOI
Phillip Danault
C · 7 G
16.0
TOI
Chris Kreider
L · 7 G
15.1
TOI
Zachary Bolduc
R · 7 G
13.7
TOI
Josh Anderson
R · 7 G
13.6
TOI
Jake Evans
C · 7 G
13.5
TOI
Alexandre Texier
L · 7 G
13.2
TOI
Arber Xhekaj
D · 7 G
11.9
TOI
Kirby Dach
C · 7 G
9.5
TOI
Kaiden Guhle
D · 3 G
21.1
TOI
Adam Engstrom
D · 4 G
11.0
TOI
Ivan Demidov
R · 2 G
15.6
TOI
Florian Xhekaj
L · 2 G
7.6
TOI
Owen Beck
C · 2 G
7.4
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
Lane HutsonD26.4268162+1
Nick SuzukiC22.0459201+2
Noah DobsonD21.6022140-2
Cole CaufieldR19.9314241-1
Juraj SlafkovskýL19.2123221-2
Alexandre CarrierD18.811290+1
Mike MathesonD24.201190-3
Alex NewhookC16.213481-2
Phillip DanaultC16.0011100+1
Chris KreiderL15.113450+1
Zachary BolducR13.7325111+2
Josh AndersonR13.6426150+4
Jake EvansC13.500060-4
Alexandre TexierL13.2022111-2
Arber XhekajD11.900020-1
Kirby DachC9.501120-4
Kaiden GuhleD21.100040-2
Adam EngstromD11.000030+2
Ivan DemidovR15.6112400
Florian XhekajL7.600020-4
Owen BeckC7.400020-2

Goalies

2 players
Jakub Dobes
G · 4 G
.842
SV%
Jacob Fowler
G · 3 G
.906
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Jakub DobesG.8421214.60
Jacob FowlerG.9062101.91

Recent games

Last 7
@ WSH
10/14
L 4–5
vs BUF
10/13
T 3–3
vs DET
10/10
T 0–0
vs NSH
10/08
L 2–5
vs CAR
10/06
L 4–6
@ PIT
10/03
L 5–6
@ TOR
09/29
W 3–2