Bobby'sSports Analytics · Stats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyModelsMarkets
NYI
nhl3-3-1

Islanders

NYI · 2026-27 season

NYI
7
PTS
Bo Horvat
4
G
Bo Horvat
3
W
Ilya Sorokin

Skaters

20 players
Matthew Schaefer
D · 7 G
26.0
TOI
Adam Pelech
D · 7 G
20.7
TOI
Logan Stanley
D · 7 G
20.6
TOI
Bo Horvat
C · 7 G
20.0
TOI
Ryan Pulock
D · 7 G
18.7
TOI
Tony DeAngelo
D · 7 G
16.5
TOI
Kyle Palmieri
C · 7 G
16.1
TOI
Simon Holmstrom
R · 7 G
15.9
TOI
Brayden Schenn
C · 7 G
15.9
TOI
Matias Maccelli
L · 7 G
15.7
TOI
Emil Heineman
L · 7 G
15.4
TOI
Jean-Gabriel Pageau
C · 7 G
14.9
TOI
Calum Ritchie
C · 7 G
13.8
TOI
Victor Eklund
R · 7 G
13.5
TOI
Ondrej Palat
L · 7 G
12.8
TOI
Casey Cizikas
C · 7 G
12.3
TOI
Anthony Duclair
L · 7 G
12.1
TOI
Alexander Romanov
D · 3 G
16.6
TOI
Scott Mayfield
D · 2 G
13.6
TOI
Matthew Kessel
D · 2 G
12.2
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
Matthew SchaeferD26.0066262+2
Adam PelechD20.7022800
Logan StanleyD20.604440+6
Bo HorvatC20.0437244+2
Ryan PulockD18.700010-1
Tony DeAngeloD16.511290-2
Kyle PalmieriC16.12021100
Simon HolmstromR15.911270-1
Brayden SchennC15.9235142-1
Matias MaccelliL15.7246132+3
Emil HeinemanL15.420290+1
Jean-Gabriel PageauC14.912380-2
Calum RitchieC13.8112700
Victor EklundR13.511280+1
Ondrej PalatL12.811290+2
Casey CizikasC12.311270+3
Anthony DuclairL12.110180-1
Alexander RomanovD16.600030+2
Scott MayfieldD13.600010+1
Matthew KesselD12.2011200

Goalies

2 players
Ilya Sorokin
G · 5 G
.934
SV%
Semyon Varlamov
G · 2 G
.902
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Ilya SorokinG.9343201.81
Semyon VarlamovG.9020111.90

Recent games

Last 7
@ OTT
10/15
T 1–1
vs VAN
10/13
W 3–2
vs TBL
10/10
L 3–5
vs CHI
10/08
W 4–1
@ NYR
10/06
L 2–5
vs NJD
10/03
W 6–0
@ TOR
09/30
L 1–2

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 7Games in Bo Horvat's active point streakBo Horvat · Oct 16