Bobby'sSports Analytics · Stats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyModelsMarkets
VAN
nhl2-6-1

Canucks

VAN · 2026-27 season

VAN
9
PTS
Elias Pettersson
4
G
Paul Cotter
1
W
Kevin Lankinen

Skaters

22 players
Filip Hronek
D · 9 G
25.3
TOI
Zeev Buium
D · 9 G
21.4
TOI
Tom Willander
D · 9 G
21.1
TOI
Elias Pettersson
C · 9 G
19.7
TOI
Brock Boeser
R · 9 G
18.2
TOI
Elias Pettersson
D · 9 G
17.9
TOI
Marco Rossi
C · 9 G
16.8
TOI
Jamie Oleksiak
D · 8 G
18.0
TOI
Liam Ohgren
L · 9 G
15.6
TOI
Drew O'Connor
L · 9 G
15.5
TOI
Paul Cotter
L · 9 G
15.3
TOI
Jonathan Lekkerimäki
R · 9 G
14.2
TOI
Linus Karlsson
C · 9 G
13.9
TOI
Max Sasson
C · 9 G
13.3
TOI
Jake DeBrusk
L · 7 G
16.2
TOI
Luke Schenn
D · 7 G
12.9
TOI
Brendan Gallagher
R · 8 G
10.6
TOI
Arshdeep Bains
L · 7 G
11.3
TOI
Aatu Räty
4 G
10.2
TOI
Victor Mancini
D · 2 G
14.4
TOI
Filip Chytil
C · 1 G
18.5
TOI
Guillaume Brisebois
D · 1 G
12.7
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
Filip HronekD25.3066113-3
Zeev BuiumD21.401170-7
Tom WillanderD21.103370+1
Elias PetterssonC19.7279144+1
Brock BoeserR18.2246124-5
Elias PetterssonD17.9303100+6
Marco RossiC16.8314161-3
Jamie OleksiakD18.013450-4
Liam OhgrenL15.6235120-3
Drew O'ConnorL15.5123100-8
Paul CotterL15.342691+3
Jonathan LekkerimäkiR14.2235130+2
Linus KarlssonC13.9156161-1
Max SassonC13.3213100-4
Jake DeBruskL16.2325201-1
Luke SchennD12.902250-1
Brendan GallagherR10.601190-2
Arshdeep BainsL11.312340-1
Aatu Räty–10.210140-2
Victor ManciniD14.400000+1
Filip ChytilC18.5011000
Guillaume BriseboisD12.700020-3

Goalies

2 players
Kevin Lankinen
G · 6 G
.779
SV%
Leevi Meriläinen
G · 6 G
.925
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Kevin LankinenG.7791506.90
Leevi MeriläinenG.9251112.50

Recent games

Last 9
@ FLA
10/15
L 2–3
@ NYI
10/13
L 2–3
@ NYR
10/11
L 2–6
@ NJD
10/10
L 1–4
@ CAR
10/08
L 2–7
vs VGK
10/04
L 2–3
vs CGY
10/03
W 4–1
vs EDM
10/01
L 7–9
@ EDM
09/29
W 6–5