Counted from final scores

WNBA Postseason

Every table says where its numbers come from and how fresh they are.

Playoffs

Semifinals

Dream3Liberty0
Final
Best of 5
Valkyries3Aces0
Final
Best of 5

First Round

Dream2Mystics0
Final
Best of 3
Valkyries2Wings1
Final
Best of 3
Aces2Fever1
Final
Best of 3
Liberty2Lynx0
Final
Best of 3

The Finals aren't in our game logs yet (latest playoff game Oct 9); the champion appears here once they are.

Final regular-season standings

WNBA regular-season standings
TeamW-LPctDiff
Lynx133-11.750+316
Valkyries232-12.727+310
Aces331-13.705+249
Dream430-14.682+302
Fever528-16.636+243
Mystics628-16.636+56
Wings727-17.614+182
Liberty826-18.591+139
Fire917-27.386-211
Mercury1016-28.364-142
Sky1116-28.364-171
Sparks1216-28.364-188
Tempo1311-33.250-383
Sun1411-33.250-405
Storm158-36.182-297

Regular-season records counted from every final in our game logs; ties in win % broken by wins then point differential (not the WNBA tiebreakers). Playoff series = the same two teams in date order (First Round best of 3, Semifinals best of 5, Finals best of 7). 330 regular-season and 16 playoff games through Oct 9 · built Oct 16, 5:10 PM ET.