Sample NFL team
A real roster picked by rank from this week's values (PPR scoring), so you can see exactly what members get for their own team.
Upload a screenshot of your roster from any app and get these calls for your exact players, every week.
Best lineup
Week 6 · PPR pts
- QB

18.9@ ATL · 5 prop lines: 230.5 pass yd, 1.5 pass TD, 21.5 rush yd, 0.25 exp. TD
Leanover Bo Nix (16.6), +2.3
- RB

16.3Derrick HenryRB · BAL@ CLE · 4 prop lines: 90.5 rush yd, 1.5 rec, 7.5 rec yd, 0.83 exp. TD
Targets + carries 25.5/g (wks 4-5) vs 23.7/g (wks 1-3); carry share 73% vs 69%
Clearover J.K. Dobbins (9.1), +7.2
- RB

11.9Bhayshul TutenRB · JAXvs HOU · 4 prop lines: 63.5 rush yd, 1.5 rec, 9.5 rec yd, 0.51 exp. TD
Targets + carries 22.0/g (wks 4-5) vs 16.0/g (wks 1-3); carry share 72% vs 51%
Leanover J.K. Dobbins (9.1), +2.8
- WR

19.6Drake LondonWR · ATLvs CHI · 3 prop lines: 6.5 rec, 92.5 rec yd, 0.63 exp. TD
Targets + carries 8.5/g (wks 4-5) vs 7.0/g (wks 1-3); target share 31% vs 27%
Clearover Ladd McConkey (9.2), +10.4
- WR

12.9vs CAR · No prop lines yet — blend rate 13.7/g x 0.94 matchup (vs CAR)
Leanover Ladd McConkey (9.2), +3.7
- TE

11.8Tucker KraftTE · GBvs DAL · 3 prop lines: 4.5 rec, 48.5 rec yd, 0.41 exp. TD
Targets + carries 7.0/g (wks 4-5) vs 5.7/g (wks 1-3); target share 20% vs 14%
Leanover Michael Mayer (8.0), +3.8
- FLEX

10.8Devaughn VeleWR · NO@ NYG · 3 prop lines: 4.5 rec, 43.5 rec yd, 0.33 exp. TD
Targets + carries 7.5/g (wks 4-5) vs 7.3/g (wks 1-3); target share 22% vs 18%
Leanover Ladd McConkey (9.2), +1.6
- Bench
16.6Bo NixQB · DEN16.6 vs 18.9 for Caleb Williams (QB)
- Bench
9.2Ladd McConkeyWR · LACQ9.2 vs 10.8 for Devaughn Vele (FLEX)
- Bench
9.1J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN9.1 vs 10.8 for Devaughn Vele (FLEX)
- Bench
8.0Michael MayerTE · LV8 vs 10.8 for Devaughn Vele (FLEX)
- Bench
7.1Antonio WilliamsWR · WAS7.1 vs 10.8 for Devaughn Vele (FLEX)
- Bench
5.9Tyler AllgeierRB · ARI5.9 vs 10.8 for Devaughn Vele (FLEX)
Rising roles you don't roster
We can't see your league's waiver wire, so this is every player whose role grew by at least 2 targets + carries per game (dropbacks + carries for QBs), last 2 games vs his earlier games — check which are free in your app. Your thinnest spots: RB.

+14.0Targets + carries 22.0/g (wks 4-5) vs 8.0/g (wks 1-3); carry share 88% vs 22%
Rate 11.4/g · rest of season 128

+12.5Targets + carries 23.5/g (wks 4-5) vs 11.0/g (wks 1-3); carry share 70% vs 37%
Rate 11.2/g · rest of season 125
Members see the full list for their own roster, with the samples behind each one.
Trade grade
Compares rest-of-season value. If you get fewer players back, each freed roster spot is credited at replacement level (roughly the best player left on a 12-team waiver wire).
Pick what you give from your roster and what you get from any player — we total both sides' rest-of-season value and show every number.
How these numbers are built⌄
- This week: the betting market's prop lines for each player (yards, receptions, touchdown odds) converted to PPR points, when at least 3 markets are posted — 199 players have that this week. Otherwise his rest-of-season rate × a matchup factor (opponent's points allowed to the position, shrunk halfway to average, capped ±15%).
- Rest-of-season rate per game: a weighted blend of 2025 production regressed to the position average (weight 2 games), his 2026 games (half actual points, half what his targets/carries/attempts usually produce) and up to 3 recent weeks of market projections (3 games each). The same model as My Roster; fitted on 2022-24 and checked out of sample on 2025.
- Rest of season = that rate for every remaining week through week 17 his team plays (byes are 0), with Sleeper injury status applied: Out/Doubtful = 0 this week, IR/PUP = 0 for 4 weeks. Kickers and defenses are not projected.