BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
NOP
nba26-56

New Orleans Pelicans

NOP · 2025-26 season

NOP
21.5
PPG
Murphy III
10.5
RPG
Reese
6.4
APG
Murray

Roster

18 players · stats 2025-26
Trey Murphy III
Forward · 66 G
35.5
MIN
Saddiq Bey
Forward · 72 G
31.2
MIN
Jeremiah Fears
Guard · 82 G
25.8
MIN
Derik Queen
Center · 81 G
25.0
MIN
Zion Williamson
Forward · 62 G
29.7
MIN
Bennedict Mathurin
Guard-Forward · 54 G
30.0
MIN
Herbert Jones
Forward · 56 G
28.4
MIN
Yves Missi
Center · 66 G
19.7
MIN
Jordan Poole
Guard · 39 G
23.9
MIN
Karlo Matković
Forward-Center · 62 G
14.7
MIN
Bryce McGowens
Guard · 42 G
21.0
MIN
Trendon Watford
Guard-Forward · 53 G
16.3
MIN
AJ Johnson
Guard · 48 G
9.4
MIN
Julian Reese
Forward · 13 G
30.9
MIN
Dejounte Murray
Guard · 14 G
27.8
MIN
DeAndre Jordan
Center · 12 G
16.6
MIN
Jaron Pierre Jr.
Guard · 0 G
–
MIN
Malik Dia
Forward · 0 G
–
MIN
PlayerPosMINPPGRPGAPG3PMFG%
Trey Murphy IIIForward35.521.55.73.83.247.0%
Saddiq BeyForward31.217.75.62.52.145.1%
Jeremiah FearsGuard25.814.33.73.41.243.4%
Derik QueenCenter25.011.77.13.70.347.3%
Zion WilliamsonForward29.721.05.73.20.060.0%
Bennedict MathurinGuard-Forward30.017.65.42.41.443.0%
Herbert JonesForward28.48.93.42.81.438.3%
Yves MissiCenter19.75.75.81.30.054.4%
Jordan PooleGuard23.913.42.03.12.537.2%
Karlo MatkovićForward-Center14.75.73.70.80.660.4%
Bryce McGowensGuard21.08.12.11.50.948.1%
Trendon WatfordGuard-Forward16.36.53.32.50.251.5%
AJ JohnsonGuard9.43.31.11.00.332.4%
Julian ReeseForward30.911.810.51.80.052.9%
Dejounte MurrayGuard27.816.75.46.41.448.4%
DeAndre JordanCenter16.64.46.30.90.065.6%
Jaron Pierre Jr.Guard––––––
Malik DiaForward––––––

Recent games

Last 10 · 2025-26
@MINMIN
04/12
L 126–132
@BOSBOS
04/10
L 118–144
vsUTAUTA
04/07
W 156–137
vsORLORL
04/05
L 108–112
@SACSAC
04/03
L 113–117
@PORPOR
04/02
L 106–118
vsHOUHOU
03/29
L 102–134
@TORTOR
03/27
L 106–119
@DETDET
03/26
L 108–129
@NYKNYK
03/24
L 116–121
Lines →

Stats & facts

All NBA stats →
  • 0-3Pelicans record, 2026-27Oct 25