BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
BUF
nhl4-4-3

Buffalo Sabres

BUF · 2026-27 season

BUF
11
PTS
Quinn
6
G
Quinn
3
W
Luukkonen

Skaters

23 players
Jack Quinn
R · 11 G · 19.5 TOI/g
11
PTS
Owen Power
D · 11 G · 27.0 TOI/g
9
PTS
Tage Thompson
C · 11 G · 19.7 TOI/g
9
PTS
Noah Ostlund
C · 11 G · 18.9 TOI/g
8
PTS
Mattias Samuelsson
D · 11 G · 23.5 TOI/g
7
PTS
Zach Benson
L · 11 G · 19.9 TOI/g
7
PTS
Rasmus Dahlin
D · 8 G · 24.4 TOI/g
5
PTS
Olen Zellweger
D · 10 G · 19.7 TOI/g
4
PTS
Peyton Krebs
C · 11 G · 13.6 TOI/g
4
PTS
Josh Doan
R · 11 G · 15.7 TOI/g
3
PTS
Ryan McLeod
C · 11 G · 15.4 TOI/g
3
PTS
Josh Norris
C · 11 G · 14.9 TOI/g
3
PTS
Jiri Kulich
C · 8 G · 13.2 TOI/g
3
PTS
Konsta Helenius
C · 10 G · 13.1 TOI/g
2
PTS
Zach Metsa
D · 10 G · 12.7 TOI/g
2
PTS
Beck Malenstyn
L · 11 G · 10.4 TOI/g
2
PTS
Dennis Gilbert
D · 4 G · 9.8 TOI/g
2
PTS
Louis Crevier
D · 11 G · 13.9 TOI/g
1
PTS
Jason Zucker
L · 2 G · 13.1 TOI/g
1
PTS
Justin Danforth
R · 6 G · 9.2 TOI/g
0
PTS
Tyson Kozak
C · 3 G · 10.5 TOI/g
0
PTS
Sam Carrick
C · 4 G · 7.4 TOI/g
0
PTS
Matt Grzelcyk
D · 1 G · 14.4 TOI/g
0
PTS
PlayerPosPTSGASOGPPP+/-TOI/g
Jack QuinnR1165313+319.5
Owen PowerD927150+427.0
Tage ThompsonC954452+119.7
Noah OstlundC835242+418.9
Mattias SamuelssonD725140-123.5
Zach BensonL707211+519.9
Rasmus DahlinD523262024.4
Olen ZellwegerD422240+119.7
Peyton KrebsC40460-213.6
Josh DoanR321160015.7
Ryan McLeodC31290-515.4
Josh NorrisC321130-514.9
Jiri KulichC31290+113.2
Konsta HeleniusC211120-313.1
Zach MetsaD20240-212.7
Beck MalenstynL20230-210.4
Dennis GilbertD21110+19.8
Louis CrevierD101110-413.9
Jason ZuckerL11031-113.1
Justin DanforthR00010+19.2
Tyson KozakC00010-110.5
Sam CarrickC00010-37.4
Matt GrzelcykD00000-114.4

Goalies

2 players
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
G · 9 G
.866
SV%
Colten Ellis
G · 3 G
.864
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenG.8663333.60
Colten EllisG.8641103.20

Recent games

Last 10
@WSHWSH
10/24
L 3–4
vsPHIPHI
10/21
L 1–3
@MTLMTL
10/17
L 3–4
@TORTOR
10/15
W 5–4
@MTLMTL
10/13
T 3–3
vsFLAFLA
10/12
W 5–3
vsUTAUTA
10/10
L 1–4
vsDALDAL
10/08
L 0–4
vsMINMIN
10/06
W 3–2
vsCHICHI
10/03
W 4–3
Lines →

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 6Mattias Samuelsson's points in 3 games vs the Maple LeafsMattias Samuelsson · Oct 15