BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
CAR
nhl9-2-2

Carolina Hurricanes

CAR · 2026-27 season

CAR
18
PTS
Aho
8
G
Stankoven
7
W
Kochetkov

Skaters

25 players
Sebastian Aho
C · 13 G · 19.9 TOI/g
18
PTS
Jackson Blake
R · 13 G · 18.3 TOI/g
13
PTS
Andrei Svechnikov
R · 13 G · 17.6 TOI/g
12
PTS
Logan Stankoven
C · 13 G · 17.5 TOI/g
11
PTS
Nikolaj Ehlers
L · 13 G · 16.3 TOI/g
10
PTS
Shayne Gostisbehere
D · 13 G · 17.8 TOI/g
9
PTS
Sean Walker
D · 13 G · 21.6 TOI/g
7
PTS
William Carrier
L · 13 G · 13.0 TOI/g
7
PTS
Mark Jankowski
L · 9 G · 13.8 TOI/g
7
PTS
Jordan Martinook
L · 13 G · 14.6 TOI/g
6
PTS
Eric Robinson
L · 13 G · 12.4 TOI/g
6
PTS
Jesperi Kotkaniemi
C · 11 G · 12.3 TOI/g
6
PTS
Taylor Hall
L · 8 G · 13.0 TOI/g
5
PTS
K'Andre Miller
D · 13 G · 22.6 TOI/g
4
PTS
Jaccob Slavin
D · 13 G · 21.2 TOI/g
3
PTS
Jalen Chatfield
D · 13 G · 20.6 TOI/g
3
PTS
Nicolas Deslauriers
L · 8 G · 9.0 TOI/g
3
PTS
Seth Jarvis
R · 2 G · 15.8 TOI/g
3
PTS
Mike Reilly
D · 8 G · 12.4 TOI/g
2
PTS
Bradly Nadeau
3 G · 14.1 TOI/g
2
PTS
Juuso Välimäki
D · 3 G · 14.0 TOI/g
2
PTS
Jordan Staal
C · 6 G · 15.6 TOI/g
0
PTS
Felix Unger Sörum
3 G · 12.0 TOI/g
0
PTS
Charles Alexis Legault
2 G · 11.9 TOI/g
0
PTS
Skyler Brind'Amour
C · 2 G · 9.9 TOI/g
0
PTS
PlayerPosPTSGASOGPPP+/-TOI/g
Sebastian AhoC18711386+619.9
Jackson BlakeR13211385+818.3
Andrei SvechnikovR1266386+417.6
Logan StankovenC1183422+1017.5
Nikolaj EhlersL1046265+116.3
Shayne GostisbehereD927246+817.8
Sean WalkerD716241+421.6
William CarrierL707210013.0
Mark JankowskiL761151013.8
Jordan MartinookL615190-114.6
Eric RobinsonL624200+512.4
Jesperi KotkaniemiC633120+512.3
Taylor HallL532171+213.0
K'Andre MillerD413190+122.6
Jaccob SlavinD303250+521.2
Jalen ChatfieldD312190+320.6
Nicolas DeslauriersL32160+29.0
Seth JarvisR31260+315.8
Mike ReillyD20290+412.4
Bradly Nadeau–20231-114.1
Juuso VälimäkiD21140+414.0
Jordan StaalC00060-215.6
Felix Unger Sörum–00030012.0
Charles Alexis Legault–00020011.9
Skyler Brind'AmourC0005009.9

Goalies

2 players
Pyotr Kochetkov
G · 7 G
.916
SV%
Brandon Bussi
G · 6 G
.865
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Pyotr KochetkovG.9167001.71
Brandon BussiG.8652223.30

Recent games

Last 10
@STLSTL
10/24
W 4–0
@EDMEDM
10/22
T 5–5
@VANVAN
10/20
W 6–3
@CGYCGY
10/18
L 2–3
@WPGWPG
10/17
W 3–2
vsWSHWSH
10/13
W 4–2
@PHIPHI
10/11
W 4–1
@CHICHI
10/10
W 5–2
vsVANVAN
10/08
W 7–2
@MTLMTL
10/06
W 6–4
Lines →

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 16-3The Hurricanes' 2026 Stanley Cup playoff recordOct 25
  • 6Shayne Gostisbehere's points in 3 games vs the CanucksShayne Gostisbehere · Oct 20
  • 7Andrei Svechnikov's points in 3 games vs the CanucksAndrei Svechnikov · Oct 20
  • 7Games in Sebastian Aho's active point streakSebastian Aho · Oct 18