BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
EDM
nhl8-2-1

Edmonton Oilers

EDM · 2026-27 season

EDM
33
PTS
McDavid
12
G
Draisaitl
6
W
Levi

Skaters

23 players
Connor McDavid
C · 11 G · 23.6 TOI/g
33
PTS
Leon Draisaitl
C · 11 G · 21.6 TOI/g
23
PTS
Evan Bouchard
D · 11 G · 26.0 TOI/g
21
PTS
Vasily Podkolzin
R · 11 G · 18.9 TOI/g
12
PTS
Mathieu Joseph
R · 11 G · 14.1 TOI/g
5
PTS
Kasperi Kapanen
R · 11 G · 17.7 TOI/g
4
PTS
Alex Formenton
L · 11 G · 14.0 TOI/g
4
PTS
Owen Michaels
R · 11 G · 13.1 TOI/g
4
PTS
Ryan Shea
D · 11 G · 23.6 TOI/g
3
PTS
Mattias Ekholm
D · 10 G · 21.0 TOI/g
3
PTS
Filip Hallander
C · 8 G · 10.2 TOI/g
3
PTS
Isaac Howard
L · 10 G · 9.6 TOI/g
2
PTS
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
C · 2 G · 19.9 TOI/g
2
PTS
Connor Murphy
D · 11 G · 21.2 TOI/g
1
PTS
Jake Walman
D · 8 G · 14.9 TOI/g
1
PTS
Ty Emberson
D · 9 G · 12.1 TOI/g
1
PTS
Zach Hyman
L · 5 G · 19.8 TOI/g
1
PTS
Trent Frederic
C · 10 G · 9.7 TOI/g
1
PTS
Shakir Mukhamadullin
D · 6 G · 12.8 TOI/g
1
PTS
Josh Samanski
6 G · 7.7 TOI/g
1
PTS
Jason Dickinson
C · 3 G · 12.2 TOI/g
1
PTS
Colton Dach
C · 7 G · 13.4 TOI/g
0
PTS
Max Jones
L · 6 G · 10.1 TOI/g
0
PTS
PlayerPosPTSGASOGPPP+/-TOI/g
Connor McDavidC338252812+1623.6
Leon DraisaitlC231211438+1221.6
Evan BouchardD21714337+1526.0
Vasily PodkolzinR1275266+818.9
Mathieu JosephR523110-314.1
Kasperi KapanenR431162-717.7
Alex FormentonL413120+214.0
Owen MichaelsR42280-313.1
Ryan SheaD312100023.6
Mattias EkholmD31290+1521.0
Filip HallanderC31280+210.2
Isaac HowardL2029009.6
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsC21152-319.9
Connor MurphyD10190-321.2
Jake WalmanD101100-714.9
Ty EmbersonD10160-212.1
Zach HymanL110101-119.8
Trent FredericC11010009.7
Shakir MukhamadullinD11010-612.8
Josh Samanski–10100+17.7
Jason DickinsonC10120012.2
Colton DachC000120-513.4
Max JonesL00050-410.1

Goalies

2 players
Devon Levi
G · 7 G
.887
SV%
Tristan Jarry
G · 4 G
.851
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Devon LeviG.8876103.10
Tristan JarryG.8512113.70

Recent games

Last 10
vsTORTOR
10/24
L 2–7
vsCARCAR
10/22
T 5–5
vsMINMIN
10/20
W 4–3
@UTAUTA
10/17
W 6–2
vsUTAUTA
10/15
L 2–4
@LAKLAK
10/13
W 4–1
@SJSSJS
10/10
W 3–1
@ANAANA
10/07
W 5–2
vsSEASEA
10/03
W 3–1
@VANVAN
10/01
W 9–7
Lines →

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 13Games in Connor McDavid's active point streakConnor McDavid · Oct 25
  • 5 of 26NHL 5-point games in 2025-26 by the OilersOct 25
  • 8Games in Evan Bouchard's active point streakEvan Bouchard · Oct 25
  • 5Connor McDavid's assists vs the Flames, 12/23/25Connor McDavid · Oct 25