BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
MIN
nhl7-3-2

Minnesota Wild

MIN · 2026-27 season

MIN
19
PTS
Kaprizov
12
G
Kaprizov
7
W
Wallstedt

Skaters

23 players
Kirill Kaprizov
L · 12 G · 21.5 TOI/g
19
PTS
Quinn Hughes
D · 12 G · 27.0 TOI/g
14
PTS
Matt Boldy
L · 12 G · 21.6 TOI/g
10
PTS
Joel Eriksson Ek
C · 12 G · 20.3 TOI/g
9
PTS
Maxim Shabanov
R · 11 G · 14.7 TOI/g
6
PTS
Blake Coleman
L · 12 G · 15.9 TOI/g
5
PTS
Jared Spurgeon
D · 8 G · 21.9 TOI/g
5
PTS
Danila Yurov
R · 12 G · 14.4 TOI/g
5
PTS
Michael McCarron
C · 12 G · 13.6 TOI/g
5
PTS
Bobby Brink
R · 12 G · 13.0 TOI/g
5
PTS
Jonas Brodin
D · 12 G · 21.8 TOI/g
3
PTS
Olli Maatta
D · 8 G · 20.3 TOI/g
3
PTS
Ryan Hartman
R · 12 G · 13.3 TOI/g
3
PTS
Yakov Trenin
C · 12 G · 13.1 TOI/g
2
PTS
Nico Sturm
C · 6 G · 10.1 TOI/g
1
PTS
Matt Kiersted
D · 4 G · 13.0 TOI/g
1
PTS
Rieger Lorenz
L · 6 G · 8.7 TOI/g
1
PTS
Nick Foligno
L · 3 G · 10.0 TOI/g
1
PTS
Zach Bogosian
D · 11 G · 17.1 TOI/g
0
PTS
Daemon Hunt
D · 11 G · 14.1 TOI/g
0
PTS
David Spacek
D · 6 G · 13.0 TOI/g
0
PTS
Marcus Foligno
L · 4 G · 12.2 TOI/g
0
PTS
Tyler Pitlick
C · 6 G · 7.5 TOI/g
0
PTS
PlayerPosPTSGASOGPPP+/-TOI/g
Kirill KaprizovL19127424+1021.5
Quinn HughesD14212355+727.0
Matt BoldyL1055561+921.6
Joel Eriksson EkC936393+820.3
Maxim ShabanovR624124-314.7
Blake ColemanL541253-115.9
Jared SpurgeonD514121+421.9
Danila YurovR541182+214.4
Michael McCarronC514200+413.6
Bobby BrinkR505162-113.0
Jonas BrodinD303130+221.8
Olli MaattaD31240+320.3
Ryan HartmanR312111-613.3
Yakov TreninC202140-113.1
Nico SturmC10130+110.1
Matt KierstedD10180+513.0
Rieger LorenzL10120-38.7
Nick FolignoL11030+210.0
Zach BogosianD000140+217.1
Daemon HuntD00060-414.1
David SpacekD00080-113.0
Marcus FolignoL00040+412.2
Tyler PitlickC00080-17.5

Goalies

2 players
Jesper Wallstedt
G · 11 G
.918
SV%
Calvin Pickard
G · 1 G
.800
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Jesper WallstedtG.9187222.10
Calvin PickardG.8000105.00

Recent games

Last 10
@SEASEA
10/24
W 5–1
@CGYCGY
10/22
L 1–2
@EDMEDM
10/20
L 3–4
vsCBJCBJ
10/18
W 2–1
vsSTLSTL
10/15
W 5–4
@WPGWPG
10/13
L 2–5
vsVGKVGK
10/12
W 4–2
@FLAFLA
10/10
W 4–1
@TBLTBL
10/08
L 2–3
@BUFBUF
10/06
L 2–3
Lines →

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 6Matt Boldy's points in 3 games vs the CanucksMatt Boldy · Oct 25
  • 7Games in Kirill Kaprizov's active point streakKirill Kaprizov · Oct 23
  • 8Games in Quinn Hughes' active point streakQuinn Hughes · Oct 19
  • 7Quinn Hughes' points in 3 games vs the LightningQuinn Hughes · Oct 8