BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
MTL
nhl5-3-2

Montréal Canadiens

MTL · 2026-27 season

MTL
12
PTS
Suzuki
6
G
Caufield
4
W
Fowler

Skaters

23 players
Nick Suzuki
C · 9 G · 21.8 TOI/g
12
PTS
Lane Hutson
D · 10 G · 26.0 TOI/g
9
PTS
Cole Caufield
R · 10 G · 19.3 TOI/g
8
PTS
Juraj Slafkovský
L · 10 G · 18.6 TOI/g
7
PTS
Josh Anderson
R · 10 G · 13.9 TOI/g
6
PTS
Zachary Bolduc
R · 10 G · 13.9 TOI/g
6
PTS
Alexandre Carrier
D · 10 G · 19.9 TOI/g
5
PTS
Alex Newhook
C · 10 G · 16.2 TOI/g
4
PTS
Chris Kreider
L · 10 G · 14.6 TOI/g
4
PTS
Phillip Danault
C · 10 G · 16.1 TOI/g
3
PTS
Jake Evans
C · 10 G · 13.9 TOI/g
3
PTS
Kaiden Guhle
D · 6 G · 22.2 TOI/g
3
PTS
Alexandre Texier
L · 10 G · 13.0 TOI/g
3
PTS
Noah Dobson
D · 10 G · 21.4 TOI/g
2
PTS
Mike Matheson
D · 6 G · 23.5 TOI/g
2
PTS
Kirby Dach
C · 10 G · 10.0 TOI/g
2
PTS
Ivan Demidov
R · 2 G · 15.6 TOI/g
2
PTS
Owen Beck
C · 3 G · 8.4 TOI/g
1
PTS
Arber Xhekaj
D · 10 G · 12.0 TOI/g
0
PTS
Adam Engstrom
D · 5 G · 11.4 TOI/g
0
PTS
Oliver Kapanen
C · 3 G · 12.4 TOI/g
0
PTS
Florian Xhekaj
L · 2 G · 7.6 TOI/g
0
PTS
David Reinbacher
1 G · 9.2 TOI/g
0
PTS
PlayerPosPTSGASOGPPP+/-TOI/g
Nick SuzukiC1257262+621.8
Lane HutsonD927212+326.0
Cole CaufieldR862361+319.3
Juraj SlafkovskýL725272018.6
Josh AndersonR642220+213.9
Zachary BolducR642172+213.9
Alexandre CarrierD514110+619.9
Alex NewhookC413111-516.2
Chris KreiderL41390-114.6
Phillip DanaultC303170+516.1
Jake EvansC32190-113.9
Kaiden GuhleD31290+122.2
Alexandre TexierL312141-213.0
Noah DobsonD202230-421.4
Mike MathesonD211120-223.5
Kirby DachC20250-410.0
Ivan DemidovR21140015.6
Owen BeckC10140-18.4
Arber XhekajD00050-212.0
Adam EngstromD00050+211.4
Oliver KapanenC00050-112.4
Florian XhekajL00020-47.6
David Reinbacher–00010-19.2

Goalies

2 players
Jakub Dobes
G · 5 G
.847
SV%
Jacob Fowler
G · 5 G
.910
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Jakub DobesG.8471224.50
Jacob FowlerG.9104101.91

Recent games

Last 10
@CHICHI
10/23
W 4–1
vsSJSSJS
10/20
L 3–4
vsBUFBUF
10/17
W 4–3
@WSHWSH
10/14
L 4–5
vsBUFBUF
10/13
T 3–3
vsDETDET
10/10
T 0–0
vsNSHNSH
10/08
L 2–5
vsCARCAR
10/06
L 4–6
@PITPIT
10/03
L 5–6
@TORTOR
09/29
W 3–2
Lines →