BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
NYI
nhl5-3-2

New York Islanders

NYI · 2026-27 season

NYI
10
PTS
Horvat
5
G
Horvat
5
W
Sorokin

Skaters

22 players
Bo Horvat
C · 10 G · 20.8 TOI/g
10
PTS
Matthew Schaefer
D · 10 G · 26.2 TOI/g
9
PTS
Brayden Schenn
C · 10 G · 16.4 TOI/g
7
PTS
Matias Maccelli
L · 8 G · 14.5 TOI/g
6
PTS
Logan Stanley
D · 10 G · 20.7 TOI/g
5
PTS
Simon Holmstrom
R · 10 G · 17.2 TOI/g
5
PTS
Jean-Gabriel Pageau
C · 10 G · 15.7 TOI/g
5
PTS
Emil Heineman
L · 10 G · 15.6 TOI/g
4
PTS
Victor Eklund
R · 10 G · 13.8 TOI/g
4
PTS
Tony DeAngelo
D · 10 G · 16.3 TOI/g
3
PTS
Kyle Palmieri
C · 10 G · 16.3 TOI/g
3
PTS
Ondrej Palat
L · 10 G · 13.1 TOI/g
3
PTS
Anthony Duclair
L · 10 G · 12.9 TOI/g
3
PTS
Adam Pelech
D · 10 G · 20.5 TOI/g
2
PTS
Casey Cizikas
C · 10 G · 12.2 TOI/g
2
PTS
Calum Ritchie
C · 8 G · 12.2 TOI/g
2
PTS
Matthew Kessel
D · 5 G · 13.6 TOI/g
1
PTS
Ryan Pulock
D · 10 G · 19.0 TOI/g
0
PTS
Alexander Romanov
D · 3 G · 16.6 TOI/g
0
PTS
Scott Mayfield
D · 2 G · 13.6 TOI/g
0
PTS
Mitchell Chaffee
R · 2 G · 9.2 TOI/g
0
PTS
Kyle MacLean
C · 2 G · 9.0 TOI/g
0
PTS
PlayerPosPTSGASOGPPP+/-TOI/g
Bo HorvatC1055345+220.8
Matthew SchaeferD918413+126.2
Brayden SchennC725212-216.4
Matias MaccelliL624132+314.5
Logan StanleyD50560+720.7
Simon HolmstromR541151017.2
Jean-Gabriel PageauC514120015.7
Emil HeinemanL422151+315.6
Victor EklundR431151+213.8
Tony DeAngeloD312121-316.3
Kyle PalmieriC321180016.3
Ondrej PalatL321100+213.1
Anthony DuclairL321110-212.9
Adam PelechD202100+120.5
Casey CizikasC21180+412.2
Calum RitchieC21170012.2
Matthew KesselD10160+113.6
Ryan PulockD00060+119.0
Alexander RomanovD00030+216.6
Scott MayfieldD00010+113.6
Mitchell ChaffeeR00020-19.2
Kyle MacLeanC0001009.0

Goalies

2 players
Ilya Sorokin
G · 7 G
.934
SV%
Semyon Varlamov
G · 3 G
.899
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Ilya SorokinG.9345201.71
Semyon VarlamovG.8990122.20

Recent games

Last 10
vsLAKLAK
10/22
L 2–3
vsANAANA
10/20
W 3–2
@TORTOR
10/17
W 4–1
@OTTOTT
10/15
T 1–1
vsVANVAN
10/13
W 3–2
vsTBLTBL
10/10
L 3–5
vsCHICHI
10/08
W 4–1
@NYRNYR
10/06
L 2–5
vsNJDNJD
10/03
W 6–0
@TORTOR
09/30
L 1–2
Lines →

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 7Games in Bo Horvat's active point streakBo Horvat · Oct 16