BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
PIT
nhl5-6-1

Pittsburgh Penguins

PIT · 2026-27 season

PIT
12
PTS
Karlsson
6
G
Malkin
5
W
Silovs

Skaters

24 players
Erik Karlsson
D · 12 G · 23.5 TOI/g
12
PTS
Evgeni Malkin
C · 11 G · 17.0 TOI/g
9
PTS
Tommy Novak
C · 12 G · 15.4 TOI/g
8
PTS
Sidney Crosby
C · 12 G · 19.3 TOI/g
7
PTS
Samuel Girard
D · 9 G · 18.7 TOI/g
7
PTS
Kris Letang
D · 12 G · 20.0 TOI/g
6
PTS
Nick Robertson
L · 12 G · 12.9 TOI/g
6
PTS
Hendrix Lapierre
C · 8 G · 12.4 TOI/g
6
PTS
Rickard Rakell
R · 12 G · 19.7 TOI/g
5
PTS
Declan Carlile
D · 12 G · 19.0 TOI/g
5
PTS
Kaedan Korczak
D · 12 G · 18.3 TOI/g
5
PTS
Connor Dewar
C · 12 G · 13.5 TOI/g
5
PTS
Ville Koivunen
R · 10 G · 13.8 TOI/g
5
PTS
Bryan Rust
R · 7 G · 17.4 TOI/g
5
PTS
Blake Lizotte
C · 12 G · 13.4 TOI/g
4
PTS
Ben Kindel
C · 9 G · 17.3 TOI/g
4
PTS
Egor Chinakhov
R · 8 G · 15.8 TOI/g
3
PTS
Spencer Stastney
D · 7 G · 17.6 TOI/g
2
PTS
Andrei Kuzmenko
L · 8 G · 12.8 TOI/g
1
PTS
Elmer Soderblom
L · 6 G · 11.4 TOI/g
1
PTS
Trevor van Riemsdyk
D · 5 G · 18.8 TOI/g
0
PTS
Ilya Solovyov
D · 3 G · 16.2 TOI/g
0
PTS
Rutger McGroarty
R · 2 G · 13.7 TOI/g
0
PTS
Avery Hayes
R · 1 G · 12.7 TOI/g
0
PTS
PlayerPosPTSGASOGPPP+/-TOI/g
Erik KarlssonD12111205-123.5
Evgeni MalkinC963222+117.0
Tommy NovakC835184-115.4
Sidney CrosbyC734221-619.3
Samuel GirardD716120-418.7
Kris LetangD606231+220.0
Nick RobertsonL660230+812.9
Hendrix LapierreC62482+112.4
Rickard RakellR523302-419.7
Declan CarlileD532190-519.0
Kaedan KorczakD505120-218.3
Connor DewarC523210+213.5
Ville KoivunenR523110+513.8
Bryan RustR53292-717.4
Blake LizotteC404130-113.4
Ben KindelC422231-517.3
Egor ChinakhovR321141-215.8
Spencer StastneyD20250+317.6
Andrei KuzmenkoL10170-412.8
Elmer SoderblomL10150+111.4
Trevor van RiemsdykD00020-118.8
Ilya SolovyovD00030+116.2
Rutger McGroartyR00030013.7
Avery HayesR00050012.7

Goalies

2 players
Arturs Silovs
G · 8 G
.890
SV%
Sergei Murashov
G · 4 G
.883
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Arturs SilovsG.8905302.92
Sergei MurashovG.8830313.50

Recent games

Last 10
vsNSHNSH
10/24
W 3–2
vsFLAFLA
10/22
W 4–0
@UTAUTA
10/19
L 4–5
@VGKVGK
10/17
L 2–6
@COLCOL
10/16
L 2–5
@CHICHI
10/13
L 3–5
vsDALDAL
10/10
T 1–1
@CBJCBJ
10/09
T 2–2
@WSHWSH
10/07
L 3–5
vsWPGWPG
10/05
L 2–3
Lines →

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 8Evgeni Malkin's points in 3 games vs the PanthersEvgeni Malkin · Oct 22
  • 8Sidney Crosby's points in 3 games vs the PanthersSidney Crosby · Oct 22
  • 6Rickard Rakell's points in 3 games vs the PanthersRickard Rakell · Oct 22