BOBBY'SSPORTS ANALYTICS
TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
StatsSearchBoostsCompareResearchFacts
Stats
Facts
Search
Research
Compare
Standings
College FB
More tools: MLB, WNBA, college hoops, soccer, results, Learn →

Bobby's Sports Analytics publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Privacy·Responsible Play

TodayStatsFantasyPlayMarkets
WSH
nhl6-4

Washington Capitals

WSH · 2026-27 season

WSH
9
PTS
Tuch
7
G
Tuch
4
W
Thompson

Skaters

23 players
Alex Tuch
R · 10 G · 19.2 TOI/g
9
PTS
Dylan Strome
C · 10 G · 17.4 TOI/g
9
PTS
Ryan Leonard
R · 10 G · 14.3 TOI/g
8
PTS
Jordan Kyrou
R · 10 G · 14.0 TOI/g
8
PTS
Jakob Chychrun
D · 10 G · 24.7 TOI/g
7
PTS
Cole Hutson
D · 10 G · 19.2 TOI/g
5
PTS
Tom Wilson
R · 10 G · 18.7 TOI/g
5
PTS
Boone Jenner
C · 10 G · 15.9 TOI/g
5
PTS
Ilya Protas
L · 10 G · 11.8 TOI/g
5
PTS
Alex Ovechkin
L · 10 G · 14.0 TOI/g
4
PTS
Pierre-Luc Dubois
C · 5 G · 17.3 TOI/g
4
PTS
Vincent Desharnais
D · 9 G · 19.4 TOI/g
3
PTS
Martin Fehérváry
D · 10 G · 22.1 TOI/g
2
PTS
Aliaksei Protas
L · 10 G · 15.9 TOI/g
2
PTS
Anthony Beauvillier
R · 10 G · 11.4 TOI/g
2
PTS
Justin Sourdif
C · 8 G · 13.7 TOI/g
2
PTS
Justin Holl
3 G · 13.0 TOI/g
2
PTS
Timothy Liljegren
D · 10 G · 17.6 TOI/g
1
PTS
Ivan Miroshnichenko
L · 3 G · 11.0 TOI/g
1
PTS
Jonny Brodzinski
2 G · 9.4 TOI/g
1
PTS
Matt Roy
D · 4 G · 19.6 TOI/g
0
PTS
Dylan McIlrath
D · 4 G · 6.6 TOI/g
0
PTS
Ethen Frank
R · 2 G · 9.7 TOI/g
0
PTS
PlayerPosPTSGASOGPPP+/-TOI/g
Alex TuchR972270+419.2
Dylan StromeC936241+417.4
Ryan LeonardR844252+114.3
Jordan KyrouR826153-614.0
Jakob ChychrunD716313-124.7
Cole HutsonD523222019.2
Tom WilsonR523220-118.7
Boone JennerC541250-215.9
Ilya ProtasL51491-211.8
Alex OvechkinL413140+214.0
Pierre-Luc DuboisC41380+417.3
Vincent DesharnaisD30330+919.4
Martin FehérváryD20240+122.1
Aliaksei ProtasL202130-215.9
Anthony BeauvillierR21190+111.4
Justin SourdifC21180-213.7
Justin Holl–22020+113.0
Timothy LiljegrenD11050017.6
Ivan MiroshnichenkoL11011+111.0
Jonny Brodzinski–1014009.4
Matt RoyD00020-119.6
Dylan McIlrathD00000-26.6
Ethen FrankR0002009.7

Goalies

2 players
Logan Thompson
G · 7 G
.901
SV%
Charlie Lindgren
G · 3 G
.886
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Logan ThompsonG.9014302.90
Charlie LindgrenG.8862103.00

Recent games

Last 10
vsBUFBUF
10/24
W 4–3
vsLAKLAK
10/20
L 2–5
vsNJDNJD
10/17
W 4–2
vsMTLMTL
10/14
W 5–4
@CARCAR
10/13
L 2–4
vsSEASEA
10/11
L 3–5
vsNYRNYR
10/09
W 3–1
vsPITPIT
10/07
W 5–3
@TBLTBL
10/03
L 1–3
@CARCAR
10/02
W 5–2
Lines →